In stock - same day dispatch available

Privacy Policy

Future Healthcare Partnerships Ltd Privacy Policy

This privacy policy will explain how Future Healthcare Partnerships Limited uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website and/or our services.

Topics:

1. What data do we collect?

We may collect the following types of personally identifiable information (PII):

2. How do we collect your data?

Data is collected via our website (www.futurehealthcare.uk) and via direct communications with our staff. The data may be that of our customers or their employees or other people who will be receiving our products.

You directly provide Future Healthcare Partnerships Ltd with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

Future Healthcare Partnerships Ltd may also receive data indirectly from the following sources:

3. How will we use your data?

We collect your data so that we can:

When Future Healthcare Partnerships Ltd processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, couriers to enable your products to be delivered.

4. How do we store your data?

We will store any data collected by us on our secure servers and those of technology companies that we use in order to manage our communications with you, the fulfilment of your order, and process your payments. Some of these companies may have servers outside of the EEA. We take all necessary steps to protect your data and ensure it is treated in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Unfortunately the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we put in place appropriate measures in accordance with the prevailing technology and the risks to protect PII, we cannot guarantee the security of data transmitted to and from our site. Once we have received your information we will use strict procedures and security features to try and prevent unauthorised access or loss.

Future Healthcare Partnerships Ltd will maintain order records for as long as is required to complete orders. Once the data is no longer needed, it will be deleted.

5. Marketing

Future Healthcare Partnerships Ltd would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like.

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop Future Healthcare Partnerships Ltd from contacting you for marketing purpose.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please send an email to hello@futurehealthcare.uk to let us know.

6. What are your data protection rights?

Future Healthcare Partnerships Ltd would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Future Healthcare Partnerships Ltd for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Future Healthcare Partnerships Ltd correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Future Healthcare Partnerships Ltd to complete information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure — You have the right to request that Future Healthcare Partnerships Ltd erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Future Healthcare Partnerships Ltd restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Future Healthcare Partnerships Ltd’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Future Healthcare Partnerships Ltd transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email:

Email us at: hello@futurehealthcare.uk
Or write to us: Unit D1, Walton Road, Portsmouth, England, PO6 1TF

7. What are cookies?

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology.

For further information, visit aIIaboutcookies.org.

8. How do we use cookies?

Future Healthcare Partnerships Ltd uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

9. What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

10. How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

11. Privacy policies of other websites

The Future Healthcare Partnerships Ltd website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

12. Changes to our privacy policy

Future Healthcare Partnerships Ltd keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 01 June 2020.

13. How to contact us

If you have any questions about Future Healthcare Partnerships Ltd’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: hello@futurehealthcare.uk
Call us: 0203 906 1699
Or write to us at: Unit D1, Walton Road, Portsmouth, England, PO6 1TF

14. How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Future Healthcare Partnerships Ltd has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

×

Talk to us on
+44(0) 203 906 1699